Ores

Gold Ore

Rarest ore. Sells for 100 coins. Hoarder spawns with one.

Gold Ore in Fatal Floors πŸ‘οΈ

Gold Ore: Rarest ore. Sells for 100 coins. Hoarder spawns with one. Get it by Floor loot from about Floor 15, or spawn as The Hoarder. Use it to Sell it when the meter needs it. Do not spend it as a Kiwi decoy. A cooked egg calms a nest for less. Struck Gold! pops the first time you collect one.

What is Gold Ore?

Gold Ore is a 5-star block with yellow squares and the tooltip GOLDEN. It sells for 100 coins. Natural spawns are documented around Floor 15 and deeper, on the usual furniture tiles. The Hoarder class starts with one, which is the only ore granted by a class. The gold page calls it tied with the Teleporter as a top sell, while the teleporter table lists that tool at 25 coins. Gold's own 100-coin price is consistent.

Published facts

Gold Ore facts
FactValue
Rarity5-star
Stars5
Sell value100 coins
BadgeStruck Gold!

How do you get Gold Ore?

Floor loot from about Floor 15, or spawn as The Hoarder.

How do you use Gold Ore?

Sell it when the meter needs it. Do not spend it as a Kiwi decoy. A cooked egg calms a nest for less. Struck Gold! pops the first time you collect one.

FAQ

Gold Ore questions

What are you actually trying to do in Fatal Floors?

Ride the elevator, loot the four wings for ore, and fill the Coin Meter at the Sell Bin before the elevator leaves. Floor 1 is always the Facility, with five Iron Ore, only the Blob, and an 8-credit quota.

Can you kill the monsters?

No. Entities are not damaged by tools. You evade them, break line of sight, hide in vents, or shut a wing gate. A Go-Kart horn can scare a Cave-Crawler, and a gate slammed in its face leaves it idle.

Which class should a new player unlock first?

Chef or Hoarder. Chef starts with a campfire, ham, and carrot. Hoarder starts with extra bag space, bonus money, and a Gold Ore. Beginner has 100 HP and no items.

Are there working codes?

No working or expired code strings were found, and no in-game code box has been documented. Reward text from other Roblox games is not a Fatal Floors code.

How do you revive a teammate?

A living player uses a Reviver syringe on the fallen player's head. The syringe is consumed and the player returns at full health. It cannot revive you in a solo run. A dead player can also pay 45 Robux within 30 seconds.